29, Bells Meadow, MK15 9DG
29 Bells Meadow is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Willen. It sold for £143,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £143,000 12.6% 10.9% Nov 2000 £81,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £143,000 £1,959 £292,362 £4,005 Nov 2000 £81,950 £1,123 £308,087 £4,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willen are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM94057
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 Bells Meadow, Willen Park, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
MUNICIPAL CLEANSING SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 210225)
Proprietor address: 15 Wolverton Road, Stony Stratford, Milton Keynes MK11 1EA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Aug 2005
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Bells Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 29 Bells Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: