2, Beeches Close, SP5 1EF
2 Beeches Close is a 94 m² detached home in Winterslow. It sold for £283,750 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£283,750 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,745 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £283,750 £3,019 £540,022 £5,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterslow are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,860 per square metre (£339 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 693 square metres (7,459 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Beeches Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Beeches Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.