43, Parry Street, CF41 7AJ
43 Parry Street is a 176 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £89,950 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£89,950 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £511 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,028 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £89,950 £511 £180,903 £1,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Parry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Parry Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2009 08/1789/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 Parry Street Ton Pentre Treorchy Pentre
- Description:
- Conversion of existing partly converted 19th century barn into 2 small units for holiday lets.
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 06/2182/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Parry Street Ton Pentre Pentre
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension and domestic garage.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.