21, Buttercup Drive, OL4 2QS
21 Buttercup Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Oldham. It sold for £199,950 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £199,950 10.6% 8.8% May 2001 £116,950 14.3% 12.3% Aug 1999 £92,995 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,341 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £199,950 £1,941 £344,126 £3,341 May 2001 £116,950 £1,135 £416,282 £4,042 Aug 1999 £92,995 £903 £371,824 £3,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Buttercup Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Buttercup Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: