8a, Victoria Terrace, NW10 6EG
8a Victoria Terrace is a 60 m² flat in Willesden Junction. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £165,000 £2,750 £342,311 £5,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Junction are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,320 per square metre (£557 and £680 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8a Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 8a Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: