30, Cae Du Estate, LL53 7EN
30 Cae Du Estate is a 86 m² terraced home in Abersoch. It sold for £36,100 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£36,100 on Apr 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cae Du Estate.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £419 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £629 per square metre (£58 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £36,100 £420 £54,103 £629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £54,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersoch are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,910 per square metre (£257 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cae Du Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 30 Cae Du Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Room heaters, dual fuel (mineral and wood).