501, Tile Hill Lane, CV4 9DX
501 Tile Hill Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Tile Hill. It sold for £193,500 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £193,500 11.2% 9.2% Apr 2001 £106,000 11.7% 9.8% Aug 1996 £63,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,366 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £193,500 £1,897 £343,365 £3,366 Apr 2001 £106,000 £1,039 £377,657 £3,703 Aug 1996 £63,000 £618 £353,089 £3,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 501 Tile Hill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 501 Tile Hill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.