51, Victor Terrace, BD9 4RH
51 Victor Terrace is a 119 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £80,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £80,000 66.5% 62.6% Jan 2004 £21,000 1.8% 0.8% Sep 2002 £20,500 2.1% 0.6% Oct 1997 £18,500 na na - Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £672 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £948 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £80,000 £672 £112,837 £948 Jan 2004 £21,000 £176 £48,944 £411 Sep 2002 £20,500 £172 £72,863 £612 Oct 1997 £18,500 £155 £76,854 £646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.