25, Bowerdean Street, SW6 3TN
25 Bowerdean Street is a 257 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,010,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £1,010,000 4.7% 2.9% Oct 2000 £780,000 19.6% 17.4% Sep 1995 £317,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Bowerdean Street.
- Internal area
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,929 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,456 per square metre (£879 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £1,010,000 £3,930 £2,430,313 £9,456 Oct 2000 £780,000 £3,035 £2,751,692 £10,707 Sep 1995 £317,500 £1,235 £2,273,681 £8,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 257 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,430,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £10,110 and £13,530 per square metre (£939 and £1,256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 257 m², this implies a valuation between £2,598,000 and £3,477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Bowerdean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2016) for 25 Bowerdean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 2021/02024/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 25 Bowerdean Street London
- Description:
- Front garden. Lawsons Cypress, trim by around 30%. Rear garden. Pittosporum, trim by around 30%.
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 2013/05084/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Bowerdean Street Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition; Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; Excavation of front garden and part of rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the enlargement of the basement
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 2012/03628/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved