Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2006 £250,000 3.4% 1.7%
Oct 2003 £230,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Ormonde Terrace.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,277 per square metre (£769 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2006 £250,000 £4,237 £488,350 £8,277
Oct 2003 £230,000 £3,898 £551,232 £9,343

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St. Johns Wood are now selling for between £9,920 and £14,290 per square metre (£921 and £1,327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £585,000 and £843,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Ormonde Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Ormonde Terrace.

Photos for 14 Ormonde Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.