34, Collier Court, S63 6FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £79,500 May 2006 0.1% -2.2% £105,824 £79,295 Feb 2004 na na £93,191 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,892 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in May 2006. For context, homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,500 per square metre (£143 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wath Upon Dearne S63-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £65,000 and £105,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Wath Upon Dearne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Collier Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Collier Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: