40, Porters Field, CM7 1FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£239,950 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £364,448)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,926 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,350 per square metre (£301 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braintree CM7-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Porters Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EX770929
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 40 Porters Field, Braintree
- Owner
-
WINDYRIDGE ACRES LTD
(Company reference number: 05359819)
Proprietor address: Stirling House, Fulbourne Road, Walthamstow, London E17 4EE
Price paid on title: £239,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2006
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Porters Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Porters Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: