13, Dudley Road, HD1 4LZ
13 Dudley Road is a 130 m² terraced home in Huddersfield. It sold for £134,500 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
£134,500 on May 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,553 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £134,500 £1,035 £201,934 £1,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,350 per square metre (£139 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.