87, Miller Way, PE28 4RU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Oct 2006 12.9% 11.1% £314,074 £63,500 Apr 1998 na na £284,800 - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,800 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Brampton are now selling for between £3,310 and £3,910 per square metre (£307 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brampton PE28-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £331,000 and £391,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Brampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Miller Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2006) of 87 Miller Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: