5, Arnside Close, BB5 5GG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £167,000 Aug 2006 12.1% 10.2% £260,654 £55,000 Nov 1996 na na £198,763 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,919 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clayton Le Moors BB5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £205,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Clayton Le Moors). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Arnside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Arnside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: