9, Fletcher Street, CW1 3EE
9 Fletcher Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £75,500 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2006 £75,500 9.2% 7.1% Jan 2004 £63,500 357.4% 357.4% Sep 2003 £35,000 9.0% 7.2% Apr 1996 £18,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £955 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £75,500 £956 £122,906 £1,556 Jan 2004 £63,500 £804 £145,803 £1,846 Sep 2003 £35,000 £443 £91,014 £1,152 Apr 1996 £18,500 £234 £85,361 £1,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Fletcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Fletcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: