33, High Street, DL17 9HP
33 High Street is a 183 m² terraced home in West Cornforth. It sold for £77,000 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Nov 2006
- Internal area
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £420 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £609 per square metre (£57 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £77,000 £421 £111,472 £609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 183 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Cornforth are now selling for between £840 and £1,580 per square metre (£78 and £146 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 183 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 22 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 183 sqm (1,970 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.