21, Park View, BB12 8EE
21 Park View is a 82 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £74,500 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£74,500 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £908 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,364 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £74,500 £909 £111,822 £1,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.