15, Graffam Grove, ST10 1SP
15 Graffam Grove is a 139 m² detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £193,500 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
£193,500 on Mar 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Graffam Grove.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,392 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,442 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £193,500 £1,392 £339,406 £2,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Graffam Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Graffam Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: