191, Abbeyfields Close, NW10 7EJ
191 Abbeyfields Close is a 330 m² terraced home in Park Royal. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £250,000 8.1% 6.3% Jul 2001 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £757 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £250,000 £758 £585,441 £1,774 Jul 2001 £175,000 £530 £632,445 £1,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 330 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Royal are now selling for between £5,540 and £6,540 per square metre (£514 and £607 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 330 m², this implies a valuation between £1,828,000 and £2,158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Abbeyfields Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Abbeyfields Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 330 sqm (3,552 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.