Property data
Sale history
£137,000 on Apr 2006
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2006 £137,000 £1,631 £223,393 £2,659

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Curry are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,880 per square metre (£266 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Polkes Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Polkes Field.

Photos for 32 Polkes Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.