11, Foundry Row, TR15 1AN
11 Foundry Row is a 95 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £139,500 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £139,500 4.6% 2.1% Mar 2004 £127,000 29.3% 27.5% Mar 2002 £76,000 14.5% 13.1% Jun 2000 £60,000 36.5% 34.7% Sep 1999 £46,500 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £139,500 £1,468 £213,684 £2,249 Mar 2004 £127,000 £1,337 £236,132 £2,486 Mar 2002 £76,000 £800 £229,594 £2,417 Jun 2000 £60,000 £632 £266,079 £2,801 Sep 1999 £46,500 £489 £219,757 £2,313 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,290 per square metre (£235 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Foundry Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Foundry Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: