169, Westfield, PL7 2EJ
169 Westfield is a 90 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2006 £130,000 13.0% 10.9% Mar 2003 £89,450 17.6% 15.9% Dec 2001 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Westfield.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,334 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £130,000 £1,444 £210,067 £2,334 Mar 2003 £89,450 £994 £211,684 £2,352 Dec 2001 £73,000 £811 £205,595 £2,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: