71, Victor Terrace, BD9 4RH
71 Victor Terrace is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £80,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £80,000 23.9% 21.9% Dec 1998 £16,500 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £776 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £80,000 £777 £118,807 £1,153 Dec 1998 £16,500 £160 £71,793 £697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Victor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2011. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2009) for 71 Victor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.