11, Howrahs Court, CA12 5NT
11 Howrahs Court is a 60 m² flat in Keswick. It sold for £249,950 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £249,950 13.9% 11.9% Oct 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Howrahs Court.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,165 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,441 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £249,950 £4,166 £266,441 £4,441 Oct 1996 £70,000 £1,167 £154,121 £2,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keswick are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,900 per square metre (£340 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Howrahs Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Howrahs Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: