60, Hawthorne Drive, S63 8NT
60 Hawthorne Drive is a 96 m² detached home in Bolton Upon Dearne. It sold for £159,950 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £159,950 10.8% 7.8% Apr 2005 £135,845 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £159,950 £1,666 £262,318 £2,732 Apr 2005 £135,845 £1,415 £215,061 £2,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,200 and £2,090 per square metre (£111 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Hawthorne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Hawthorne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.