19, Kimberley Way, CF39 9HS
19 Kimberley Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Porth. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £110,000 13.1% 10.7% Jan 2003 £67,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Kimberley Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £110,000 £1,549 £187,019 £2,634 Jan 2003 £67,995 £958 £229,952 £3,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,650 per square metre (£104 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Kimberley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Kimberley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/0089/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- St Josephs Roman Catholic Primary School Vaagen Road Canvey Island Essex
- Description:
- Erection of a 2 storey front, side and rear extension, application of render to dwelling and replacement of all external windows/doors.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.