1, Germander Drive, GU24 9HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £75,000 Sep 2006 3.9% 2.2% £139,011 £53,000 Aug 1997 na na £240,523 - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Sep 2006. For context, homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of West End GU24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £195,000 and £242,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in West End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Germander Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Germander Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: