Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Oct 2006
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2006 £122,000 £1,968 £223,381 £3,603

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perton are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,860 per square metre (£287 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Sandown Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sandown Drive.

Photos for 7 Sandown Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: