17, Daisy Street, L5 7RN
17 Daisy Street is a 85 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £51,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £51,000 22.0% 19.0% Nov 2004 £35,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £600 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,116 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £51,000 £600 £94,845 £1,116 Nov 2004 £35,500 £418 £79,027 £930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £103,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS480956
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Daisy Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GRIF030 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08246897)
Proprietor address: Richmond House, 1a Heath Road, Hale, Altrincham WA14 2XP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Apr 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.