123, Springfield Avenue, NN14 4TN
123 Springfield Avenue is a 53 m² terraced home in Thrapston. It sold for £115,750 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£115,750 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £115,750 £2,184 £197,089 £3,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thrapston are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,410 per square metre (£250 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 123 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Springfield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.