1, Valley Heights, BD13 4AT
1 Valley Heights is a 90 m² terraced home in Denholme. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,878 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £155,000 £1,722 £169,034 £1,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denholme are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,530 per square metre (£145 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Valley Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 1 Valley Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.