2a, Abbey Road, NG9 2QF
2a Abbey Road is a 43 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £60,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Jan 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Abbey Road.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,395 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £60,000 £1,395 £112,378 £2,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Abbey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Abbey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: