67, Glenview Close, RH10 8AS
67 Glenview Close is a 40 m² flat in Crawley. It sold for £151,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £151,000 8.0% 5.6% Aug 2004 £119,000 16.5% 15.1% May 2001 £72,500 14.5% 12.8% Apr 1999 £54,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Glenview Close.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,399 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £151,000 £3,775 £175,967 £4,399 Aug 2004 £119,000 £2,975 £155,931 £3,898 May 2001 £72,500 £1,812 £146,128 £3,653 Apr 1999 £54,950 £1,374 £154,511 £3,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,900 per square metre (£346 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Glenview Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 67 Glenview Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: