111, Chaucer Drive, LN2 4LT
111 Chaucer Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £112,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £112,500 12.5% 10.6% Feb 1999 £43,500 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £112,500 £1,160 £180,304 £1,859 Feb 1999 £43,500 £448 £197,938 £2,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Chaucer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Chaucer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.