27a, Fletcher Street, CW1 3EE
27a Fletcher Street is a 30 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £75,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £75,000 17.5% 15.5% Sep 1997 £15,500 na na - Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £75,000 £2,500 £108,911 £3,630 Sep 1997 £15,500 £517 £76,567 £2,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 30 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 30 m², this implies a valuation between £43,000 and £75,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27a Fletcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 27a Fletcher Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.