10, Swift Grove, TS25 4HS
10 Swift Grove is a 78 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £89,950 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £89,950 12.5% 10.7% Jun 1997 £28,950 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,524 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £89,950 £1,153 £118,887 £1,524 Jun 1997 £28,950 £371 £99,167 £1,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £850 and £1,230 per square metre (£78 and £114 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Swift Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Swift Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.