68, Priory, TQ13 9HP
68 Priory is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Bovey Tracey. It sold for £203,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £203,000 4.5% 2.2% May 2004 £179,000 16.7% 14.9% Nov 2002 £142,000 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,677 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £203,000 £1,678 £302,374 £2,499 May 2004 £179,000 £1,479 £317,632 £2,625 Nov 2002 £142,000 £1,174 £335,263 £2,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bovey Tracey are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,520 per square metre (£307 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.