24, Priory Grove, ME20 6BA
24 Priory Grove is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Larkfield. It sold for £227,950 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2007 £227,950 37.7% 34.0% May 2007 £192,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,821 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £227,950 £3,211 £413,293 £5,821 May 2007 £192,000 £2,704 £337,076 £4,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Priory Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Priory Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2008 08/02865/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Riviera 24 Priory Grove Ditton Aylesford Kent
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and loft conversion incorporating front and rear dormers
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: