7, Albert Road, GU19 5QL
7 Albert Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Bagshot. It sold for £283,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £283,000 2.9% 0.8% Jan 2003 £249,950 19.4% 18.0% Apr 1999 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Albert Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £283,000 £2,918 £489,215 £5,043 Jan 2003 £249,950 £2,577 £564,501 £5,820 Apr 1999 £128,000 £1,320 £497,464 £5,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Albert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 7 Albert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2009 09/0561
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Albert Road Bagsho
- Description:
- Erection of a rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.