20, Greenleaf Street, L8 0RB
20 Greenleaf Street is a 56 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £60,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £60,000 4.0% 1.9% May 2005 £55,000 26.4% 24.4% Nov 1998 £12,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,045 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £60,000 £1,071 £114,515 £2,045 May 2005 £55,000 £982 £130,846 £2,337 Nov 1998 £12,000 £214 £73,383 £1,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,880 per square metre (£102 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Greenleaf Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Greenleaf Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.