11, The Green, UB7 7PL
11 The Green is a 64 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £188,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £188,000 11.2% 9.1% Sep 2001 £103,000 13.3% 11.4% Sep 1996 £55,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,505 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £188,000 £2,938 £288,310 £4,505 Sep 2001 £103,000 £1,609 £279,719 £4,371 Sep 1996 £55,500 £867 £300,441 £4,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: