1, High Street, BB9 5AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £60,000 May 2007 -19.5% -21.4% £111,695 £70,000 Sep 2006 81.1% 77.6% £139,443 £10,000 May 2003 -19.3% -20.4% £36,467 £11,500 Oct 2002 na na £43,144 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £800 per sqm (£74 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Brierfield are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,150 per square metre (£97 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brierfield BB9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £79,000 and £161,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Brierfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2011) of 1 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.