45a, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JG
45a Collingbourne Road is a 99 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £371,500 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £371,500 9.9% 7.7% Jun 2003 £243,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45a, Collingbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,752 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,550 per square metre (£608 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £371,500 £3,753 £648,412 £6,550 Jun 2003 £243,000 £2,455 £590,021 £5,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £664,000 and £876,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45a Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45a Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 2011/00924/EFUL
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 45A Collingbourne Road Londo
- Description:
- Renewal of Planning Permission 2008/01004/FUL, granted on the 19.05.2008, for the erection of a rear roof extension; removal of part of the roof of back addition to form a roof terrace with railings at second floor level; installation of three rooflights in the front roofslope.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E