67, Union Street, NN14 2RH
67 Union Street is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Desborough. It sold for £114,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £114,000 12.7% 10.4% Feb 2004 £79,950 139.5% 138.3% Nov 2003 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,862 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £114,000 £1,118 £189,901 £1,862 Feb 2004 £79,950 £784 £166,466 £1,632 Nov 2003 £64,000 £627 £137,218 £1,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Union Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Union Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.