Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£212,000 Apr 2007 12.7% 10.5% £347,753
£113,500 Feb 2002 11.6% 10.0% £340,284
£95,500 Jul 2000 15.9% 14.1% £348,507
£52,500 Jun 1996 na na £326,796
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,683 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Yate are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,880 per square metre (£287 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yate BS37-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £245,000 and £307,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Yate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Shackleton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2015) of 60 Shackleton Avenue.

Photos for 60 Shackleton Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: