121, Hart Lane, TS26 8NW
121 Hart Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,180 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £85,000 £1,181 £104,986 £1,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £39,000 and £96,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.