34, Wolverton Road, MK19 7AA
34 Wolverton Road is a 51 m² terraced home in Hanslope. It sold for £161,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £161,000 14.2% 12.3% Oct 1999 £59,995 11.1% 9.5% Oct 1998 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,173 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £161,000 £3,157 £263,808 £5,173 Oct 1999 £59,995 £1,176 £222,733 £4,367 Oct 1998 £54,000 £1,059 £274,747 £5,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Wolverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.