69, Manor Drive, N20 0DT
69 Manor Drive is a 214 m² semi-detached home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £700,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £700,000 9.6% 7.7% Jul 1999 £337,000 18.0% 16.1% Dec 1996 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,193 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £700,000 £3,271 £1,325,319 £6,193 Jul 1999 £337,000 £1,575 £1,503,883 £7,027 Dec 1996 £220,000 £1,028 £1,568,712 £7,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 214 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,325,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 214 m², this implies a valuation between £1,241,000 and £1,581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 949 square metres (10,215 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/1114/S73
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 69 Manor Drive Londo
- Description:
- Removal of condition 3 (External materials) pursuant to planning permission 16/0896/HSE dated 15/08/2016 for `Single storey rear extension`
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/0364/S73
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 69 Manor Drive Londo
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 (Plan Numbers) and removal of condition 4 pursuant to planning permission 16/0896/HSE dated 15/08/2016 for `Single storey rear extension` Amendment to include change of french doors to glass balustrade to allow roof terrace
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 17/1266/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.