7a, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JG
7a Collingbourne Road is a 98 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £420,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2007 £420,000 8.7% 6.6% Dec 2000 £235,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,480 per square metre (£695 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £420,000 £4,286 £733,063 £7,480 Dec 2000 £235,000 £2,398 £741,016 £7,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £733,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £658,000 and £867,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7a Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 7a Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: